Program: Nordic Elbow Masters



Fortsatt ledige plasser!

QR-kode for påmelding:









Program v5
.pdf
Download PDF • 50KB

Monday 23rd of May


13.00 – 13.05 Welcome (Midtgaard)

13.05 – 13.20 Elbow biomechanics in 2022 (Olsen)

13.20 – 13.40 Intraoperative imaging (Adolfsson)

13.40 – 14.00 The role of MRI and ultrasonography (Hallgren)


14.00 – 14.20 Break and visit exhibition stands


14.20 – 14.40 Physiotherapy and rehab following elbow injuries (Westlie)

14.40 – 15.00 Return to sports and athlete rehabilitation (Christophersen)

15.00 – 15.20 How to identify persistent elbow instability? (Hallgren)


15.20 – 15.45 Break and check in


15.45 – 17.00 Panel discussion with cases (Moderator: Flugsrud)




Tuesday 24th of May


09.00 – 09.45 Mentimeter: Surgical approaches (Midtgaard++)

- Posterior

- Lateral

- Medial

- Anterior


09.45 – 10.30 Panel discussion with cases (Moderator: Midtgaard)


10.30 – 10.45 Break


10.45 – 11.00 Distal humerus fractures (Hallgren)

11.00 – 11.15 Coronal shear fractures (Ekholm)

11.30 – 12.00 Cases


12.00 – 12.10 Break and visit exhibition stands


12.10 – 12.40 Elbow arthroplasty – pearls and pitfalls (Olsen)

12.40 – 13.00 Revision elbow arthroplasty (Adolfsson)


13.00 – 14.00 Lunch


14.00 – 14.20 Radial head fractures – fix or replace? (Ekholm)

14.20 – 14.40 Olecranon fractures – pearls and pitfalls (Midtgaard)

14.40 – 15.00 Olecranon fracture dislocations (Luokkala)

15.00 – 15.20 Terrible triad injuries (Amirfeyz)

15.20 – 15.40 Coronoid fractures (Amirfeyz)


15.40 – 16.00 Break


16.00 – 17.00 Panel discussion with cases (Moderator: Flugsrud)


19.00 - Course dinner



Wednesday 25th of May


09.00 – 09.15 Distal biceps tendon injuries (Søreide)

09.15 – 09.30 Epicondylitis (Hassellund)

09.30 – 09.45 Nerve entrapments (Søreide)

09.45 – 10.00 Radiocapitellar arthritis (Adolfsson)

10.00 – 10.30 Elbow arthroscopy – possibilities and limitations (Olsen)


10.30 – 11.00 Break and check out


11.00 – 11.15 How to manage the stiff elbow? (Hassellund)

11.15 – 11.30 Lateral and medial lig repair and reconstruction (Hallgren)

11.30 – 11.45 No coronoid – what to do? (Luokkala)

11.45 – 12.00 Forearm instability (Adolfsson)


12.00 – 13.00 Panel discussion with cases (Moderator: Søreide)

13.00 – 14.00 Lunch



51 visninger0 kommentarer

Siste innlegg

Se alle